Coming Events
Date Category Details
Tue 3 Oct Mixed Mixed Vets
Wed 4 Oct
Women
9 Hole
Girlie McCarthy Cup: Round 1 of 2
Stableford
Thu 5 Oct M/W Men Stableford
Fri 6 Oct
Mixed
9 Hole
Friday Open
Sylbie Perkins: Round 2 (Best 4 of 5)
Sat 7 Oct
Women
Men
Girlie McCarthy Cup: Round 1 of 2
Top Dog: Round 2   Shootout Qualifying: Final Round   Monthly Medal Haggle
Mon 9 Oct Women Women’s Open Spring Pairs
Tue 10 Oct M/W Men Nett
Wed 11 Oct
Women
9 Hole
Team
Girlie McCarthy Cup: Round 2 of 2       LGU
Stableford
Business House: Round 1 from 5:15 pm
Thu 12 Oct
M/W Men
Mixed
Stableford
Quad Vets @ Waipu
Fri 13 Oct 9 Hole 9 Hole Open Pairs Day
Sat 14 Oct
Women
Men
Girlie McCarthy Cup: Round 2 of 2       LGU
Top Dog: Semi-Finals       Stableford Haggle
Sun 15 Oct Men Shootout Final: 9:00 am Start
Mon 16 Oct Mixed Warkworth Seniors Open: Round 1   Peter Butler & Peter Jones Memorial
Tue 17 Oct Mixed Warkworth Seniors Open: Round 2   36 Hole Singles & Mixed Pairs
Wed 18 Oct
Women
9 Hole
Team
Hart Trophy
Stroke Play Championships: Round 2 of 3
Business House: Round 2 from 5:15 pm
Thu 19 Oct M/W Men Stableford
Fri 20 Oct 9 Hole Sylbie Perkins: Round 3 (Best 4 of 5)
Sat 21 Oct
Women
Men
Hart Trophy
Top Dog: Final       Par Haggle
Mon 23 Oct   Labour Day
Tue 24 Oct M/W Men Nett
Wed 25 Oct
Women
9 Hole
Team
Russian Stableford
Stableford
Business House: Round 3 from 5:15 pm
Thu 26 Oct Mixed Warkworth v RNZAF @ RNZAF
Fri 27 Oct 9 Hole Stroke Play Championships: Round 3 of 3
Sat 28 Oct
Women
Men
Stroke Play Champs: Rd 1 of 3   Captains Trophy: Rd 1 of 3   Vets Cup: Rd 1 of 2
Stroke Play Championships: Rd 1 of 4   Ryburn Tankard: Rd 1 of 2   Medal Haggle
Sun 29 Oct Men Stroke Play Championships: Round 2 of 4       Stableford Haggle
Tue 31 Oct M/W Men Nett
Wed 1 Nov
Women
9 Hole
Team
Mystery Day
Gross: Round 3 (Best 4 of 5)
Business House: Round 4 from 5:15 pm
Thu 2 Nov M/W Men Stableford
Fri 3 Nov
Mixed
9 Hole
Friday Open
Stableford
Sat 4 Nov
Women
Men
Stroke Play Champs: Rd 2 of 3   Captains Trophy: Rd 2 of 3   Vets Cup: Rd 2 of 2
Stroke Play Championships: Rd 3 of 4   Monthly Medal Haggle
Sun 5 Nov
Women
Men
Stroke Play Championships: Rd 3 of 3   Captains Trophy: Rd 3 of 3
Stroke Play Championships: Rd 4 of 4   Ryburn Tankard: Rd 2 of 2   Par Haggle
Tue 7 Nov Mixed Melbourne Cup Day: 11:30 am Shotgun Start     Race Live @ 5:00 pm
Wed 8 Nov
Women
9 Hole
Team
Gold Button / Consolation Cup / Eclectic Birdie Tree Cut Off
Stableford
Business House: Round 5 from 5:15 pm
Thu 9 Nov
Mixed
9 Hole
Quad Vets @ Warkworth
Mystery Bus Trip
Fri 10 Nov 9 Hole Stableford
Sat 11 Nov
Women
Men
Gold Button / Consolation Cup
Vice-Captains Trophy: Round 1 of 2     Stableford Haggle
Tue 14 Nov M/W Men Nett
Wed 15 Nov
Women
9 Hole
Team
Captains Challenge
Stableford
Business House: Round 6 from 5:15 pm
Thu 16 Nov M/W Men Stableford
Fri 17 Nov 9 Hole Stableford
Sat 18 Nov Mixed Greenkeeper’s Revenge
Sun 19 Nov
Women
9 Hole
Men
North Harbour Womens Champion of Champions @ Whangaparaoa
North Harbour 9 Hole Champion of Champions @ Whangaparaoa
North Harbour Mens Champion of Champions @ Huapai
Tue 21 Nov M/W Men 36 hole Stroke Play Championships: Round 1 of 2
Wed 22 Nov
Women
9 Hole
Team
Shootout Final
Stableford
Business House: Round 7 from 5:15 pm
Thu 23 Nov M/W Men 36 hole Stroke Play Championships: Round 2 of 2
Fri 24 Nov 9 Hole Stableford
Sat 25 Nov Mixed Connie Sellars Trophy: Mixed Foursomes 10:00 am Shotgun Start   followed by Club Prizegiving
Tue 28 Nov M/W Men Nett
Wed 29 Nov
Women
9 Hole
Team
Fun Day followed by Christmas Dinner
Stableford
Business House: Round 8 from 5:15 pm followed by Prizegiving
Thu 30 Nov M/W Men Stableford
                          Registered Charity No. CC53995